?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

sore toof..

hahahahahahahahaha

In 2008, eyes_between resolves to...
Give some olympics to charity.
Drink four glasses of existentialism every day.
Spend more time with my sam roberts.
Buy new musicians.
Be nicer to avant_lamour.
Connect with my inner morrissey.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:

Comments

( 4 Slurred Pleas — Call at 7:03 )
miss_efficient
Dec. 18th, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
hahahahahahaha that thing is awesome.

ANYWHO!

QUESTIONS
1. Name: The Amazing Alecia
2. Date of birth: May 24, 1989. MARK IT IN YOUR CALENDAR. RIGHT NOW. GO! :-P
3. Place of residence: p to the dot to the a to the dot to the p dot a dot. or wait. that's p.a.p.a. isn't it. aww i ruined my own rhyme.
4. What makes you happy: Having free time to do fun stuff.
5. What are you listening to now/last listened to: uh 'what child is this' at work when me and kandace stopped cleaning figure out what the hell the name of it was.
6. Do you read my journal: yes i do
7. If you do, what are the bits that stand out as particularily good or bad: when you write something in code but i'm like 99% positive i know what you're talking about HAHA
8. Interesting fact about yourself: I never actually used to use MSN very much because most of my conversations turned into smiley wars HAHA
9. Are you in love at the moment, or have a crush: oh i told you the answer to that one right when it happened so if you forgot tough luck!
10. Favourite spot/place to be: on the beach and around the campfire at Emma.
11. Your favourite lyrics (poetry or song): "All around the world, we can make time, rompin' and a stompin' cause i'm in my prime,born in the north and sworn to entertain ya, cause i'm down in the state of pennsylvania, i try not to whine but, i must warn you, about the..." You know the rest! :-P now if only dear old Fred was that entertaining I might like Physics class more.
12. Best time of the year: I like Christmas time, and May and July. So not a whole lot of times through out the year. :-P
13.) How would you describe me? fun to be around and talk to.
14.) Do you have a crush on me? Why yes I do...
15.) Would you kiss me? ...Because you see, I'm actually Frodo. I dressed up like a girl so I could get the inside scoop on how you feel about me...
16.) Do you love me? yes, but you intimidate me. you don't talk to me, you just look.

*Disclaimer* That's all a load of bullshit, obviously. I don't have a crush on you, I would only kioss you if doing that somehow gave you Frodo (if only it were that easy! :-P), and i'm not in love with you either. i know you're disappointed though HAHA jk *end disclaimer*

17.) Are you my best friend? not too sure what that ass thing is about HAHA but i call us pretty good friends who trust each other with... i dunno i would say pretty much everything! hahaha
18.) Describe me in one word. talkative. :-P
19.) What reminds you of me? The Lord of the Rings, obviously. And actually right now, when I look at my Christmas tree. HAHA.
20.) If you could give me anything what would it be? a particular hobbit "in between the sheets" HAHAHAHAHAHA duh i'm pretty sure that one was obvious!
21.) If you won a million dollars would you be nice and share some with me? I like to think of myself as a nice person, so I'm going to say probably yes. we'd go on that road trip and stalk frodo and the "french buns" and probably a couple other fellers too.
23.) Do we have a lot in common? i would say yes, and that's why we get along so well.
24.) How well do you know me? Megan.. I feel like you never tell me anything. it's like I barely know your name. ok back to REALITY i'd say pretty well.
25.) When's the last time you saw me? haha ok well when i was crossing 2nd ave i thought i saw your car but it wasn't yours and then i kept driving and i just happened to look over at oncoming traffic and then BAM THERE'S MEGAN. so that's today then HAHA
eyes_between
Dec. 24th, 2007 12:16 am (UTC)
"when you write something in code but i'm like 99% positive i know what you're talking about HAHA"

HAHAHAHAHAHA :x

omggg.. mothafuckin girl from califoh-nia hehehe


"you don't talk to me. you just look."

HAHAHAHA I don't think I'll EVER forget that statement.. ever. everever. whatever it even meant in the first place.

ahahaha your christmas tree. what a gong show that could've turned into HAAA your snuggly dog with his twitchy jaw
miss_efficient
Dec. 18th, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
K I TRIED REALLY HARD THIS TIME TO MAKE MY ANSWERS FIT INTO ONE COMMENT but it just didn't happen ahahaha.

26.) Would you always be there for me no matter what? considering i can count a time at 330 in the morning and also 5 in the morning when i've gotten out of bed to come talk on the computer... i'm gonna say that's a yes haha
27.) If I were a type of candy, what would I be and why? those chocolate lindor balls, because you know how frodo loves his balls.
28.) Do you think I'm nice? why yes i do. haha man some of these questions are just like durrr
29.) What is the best thing about me? i can tell you anything
30.) What is the worst thing about me? You look like a bitch! and you're not obviously. hahaha so smile more :-P
31.) Do you think I'm really cool? yeah have you ever felt your own fingers holyyy HAHA. ok taking the question for what it means, of course.
32.) If I were to fill this out, do you think I'll give you good compliments? i can't remember what you wrote but i think there was one or two HAHA IT'S WHAT I'LL TELL MYSELF ANYWAY :-P
33.) Did you fill this out because you love me? haha omg no i didn't command you i just told you it was on here.. you came and filled it out all by yourself.. except yeah eventually i would have commanded you to :-P and i filled this out because YOU commanded ME to also hahaha no but these are fun i like filling them out.
34.) Are you going to put this on your blog and see what I say about you? it's already there and you already did it and it's amazing and all is good in the world!
35.) Will you marry me? no, but i'll be the flower girl in your wedding to FROOOOOODO HAHA COME ON PLZ LET ME COME ONNNN !

RECOMMEND
1. A movie: American Gangster
2. A book: I recommend you start reading your English books for Matlock because we all know how much we all love that class. HAH k no i say..actually angels and demons was pretty good but it runs in my mind you dont' want to read that one haha
3. Artist/band, song and album: I suggest you go get yourself some jungle love in the woods after looking for some golf balls and you'll be good to go.

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me: how we can talk about absolutely anything
2. Two things you like about yourself: the fact that i'm actually putting effort into not turning into the good year blimp ahahaha andd umm.. and how i'm not stressing so much about SOME things
3. If we have mutual LJ friends, tell me what you like about them: haha k i have no idea what you mean but i'll just say "everyone is cool" and leave it at that.
4. Put this in your own journal so I can tell you what I like about you: done a la done
eyes_between
Dec. 24th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
omg rightt i keep forgetting about all of those times i called you out of bed so i could whine drunkenly at 4 in the morning. oops. thanks! HAHAAHA

OMG FRODO AND THE BALLS. HAHAHAHAHA GOIN GOLFING WITH HIS HICKEY BUDDY HITTIN BALLS WITH WOODS..


AHAHA I'm like a popsicle somehow in real life..

GOOD JOB
( 4 Slurred Pleas — Call at 7:03 )

Latest Month

July 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow